Empowering young Maine students to build a brighter future . . . for themselves and for their communities.

2016-17 School Year Future of Maine Scholarship Recipients.

First Name

Last Name
Grade
School
YEAR
Scholarship
College of Interest
Career of Interest

Brooklyn

Allen
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Florida State and Fordham
a personal trainer
Parker
Bailey
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Mass, Amherst
a robotic engineer
Roberta
Bellows
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Stanford
an interior designer
Cooper
Blaisdell
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Miami
an NFL commentator
Cameron
Blodgett
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

USM
an athletic trainer
Ryan
Brown
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Michigan
an athletic trainer
Serenity
Brown
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

UC Davis
a veterinarian
Riley
Bubar
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Notre Dame
an astrophysicist
Emily
Carlton
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Juilliard
a dancer and performer
Whitney
Churchill
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

MECA
a jewelry maker
Alexander
Clifford
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Miami
an electronic engineer
Nash
Corson
4
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Thomas
a cybersecurity expert
Paige
Cyrus
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Jennabea
Dodge
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Berklee College of Music
a singer and teacher
Brianna
Dostie
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Boston University
a pediatrician
Abby
Douglass
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Harvard, Yale, or U Maine, Orono
a pediatrician
Kaylee
Elkins
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

CIA or Johnson & Wales
a professional chef
Penelope
Ellis
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Mass - Lowell
an oncologist
Peyton
Flood-Hapworth
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

UC, Berkeley
an energy engineer
Abagail
Folsom
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Thomas
a pro basketball player
Spencer
Fortin
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

MIT
a computer engineer
Joscelyn
Gagnon
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

St.Olaf's
a musician and educator
Wyatt
Gamage
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Arizona State
a comedian
Skyler
Glidden
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Florida Institute of Technology
a robotic engineer
Jillian
Grant
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Farmington
an author
Morgan
Gurney
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Meredith Manor
a horse trainer and farrier
Michael
Hamlin
4
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Mass, Amherst
a software engineer or sports agent
Elektra
Hamlin
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Farmington
a teacher
Chloe
Hartley
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Culinary Institute of America
a chef
Thomas
Hedman
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Thomas
a detective
Alicen
Higgins
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Culinary Institute of America
a pro basketball player and chef
Dominic
Jewell
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Ohio State
a pro football player or helicopter pilot
Madeline
Kissinger
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Juilliard
a singer
Maylie
Knox
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Thomas
a sports manager
Colleen
Labbe
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Farmington
a fantasy and fiction author
Trysten
Lagassie
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

NC State
a veterinarian
Logan
Languet
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Emerson
a film maker
Julia
Lawe
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Thomas, Kaplan, or St. Joseph's
a teacher
Cohen
Lawrence
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Michigan
a mechanical engineer
Taylor
Leclerc
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

University of Montana
a surgical technologist
Caleb
Luckern
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Orono
a biochemist
Gavin
Lunt
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

UConn
a pro basketball player and manager
Madison
MacArthur
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Colby
a guidance counselor
Brayden
Mitchell
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Orono
a civil engineer
Alexis
Moran
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Boston University
an athletic trainer
Caleb
Morin
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Unity
a game warden
Colby
Nadeau
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Unity
a game warden
Conner
Nutting
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Unity
a game warden
Taylor
Paquet
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

BU
a marine biologist
Jorja
Poulin
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Farmington
a teacher
Mia
Proud
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Unity
a marine biologist
Alex
Regalado
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Kallie
Richards
4
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

MECA or UMaine, Augusta
an animator
Ashtynn
Stewart
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

NC State
a forensic scientist
Zackary
Strickland
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

WyoTech
a mechanical engineer
Grant
Suttie
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Mass, Amherst
a robotic engineer
Alexis
Trask
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Orono
a gymnast and pet store owner
Shelby
Wadsworth
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Empire
a cosmetologist
Isaiah
Warren
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

University of Wyoming
an astronomer
Blake
Archer
3
Edmunds Consolidated

2017

Cobscook Bay

Maine Maritime
a marine scientist
Kylie
Brown
5
Pembroke Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

Michigan State
a veterinarian
Jace
Cook
6
Charlotte Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

U Maine or UNC
a pro basketball player or coach
Jesse
Cook
6
Eastport Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

U Maine
an electrical engineer
Roy
Duffy
6
Perry Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

Stanford
an architect and geologist
Kyle
Griffin
6
Edmunds Consolidated

2017

Cobscook Bay

RIT
a video game developer
Lindsey
LaViolet
6
Beatrice Rafferty

2017

Cobscook Bay

Unity
a veterinarian
Wyatt
Leighton
6
Edmunds Consolidated

2017

Cobscook Bay

WCCC
a lobsterman
Lindsey
Ramsdell
6
Perry Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

ABC
a professional dog trainer
Isaac
Sullivan
3
Eastport Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

UNC
a sports broadcaster
Madeline
Cowger
6
East Grand School

2017

Danforth

Meredith Manor
an equestrian professional
Phillip
Espenscheid
4
East Grand School

2017

Danforth

Brown
a robotic engineer
Danlen
Espenscheid
5
East Grand School

2017

Danforth

Mass .Coll.of Art & Design
a fashion designer
Ashlyn
Napoli
4
East Grand School

2017

Danforth

U Maine Orono
a game warden
Jayden
Williams
5
East Grand School

2017

Danforth

Mass .Coll.of Art & Design
a fashion designer
Jacob
Albert
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Emerson College
a comedian
Anah
Albert
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Abigail
Berube
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Brown
a veterinarian
Emma
Caron
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK or UMO
a nurse
Nathan
Castonquay
3
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK
a forester
MacKenzie
Corriveau
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK
an obstetric nurse
Lexi
Daigle
4
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

New York Institute of Photography
a photographer
Darcie
Fongemie
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK, UMO, or Unity
a wildlife biologist
Sierra
Haggenmiller
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK
a nurse practitioner
Mitchell
Harvey
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

U Maine, Orono
a technology designer
Hunter
Helgesen
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

SMCC
a culinary artist
Sara
Labbe
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Richard
Leclair
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

DigiPen Instiute of Technology
a YouTuber or film producer
Lexi
Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK
an ER nurse
Abigail
Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Washington State or USC
an accountant
Hannah
Lovley
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Husson, BC, or Duke
a physical therapist
Scotia
Martin
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Boston Architectural College
an architect
Madeline
Martin
3
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UC Berkeley
a pro soccer player
Alley
Michaud
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UCLA
an actress
Shania
Morin
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Boston College
a teacher
Abagayle
Mulherin
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

MECA
an artist and designer
Connor
Pelletier
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

University of Miami
a vocal performer
Maddy
Philbrook
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Husson and UMFK
a physician assistant
Annabelle
Reardon
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Husson
a horticulturalist and business owner
Tia
Saucier
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

EMCC and U Maine, Orono
a diagnostic imaging technician or a cook
Mason
Taggett
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK
a construction business owner
Bryce
Valcourt
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Boston College
an accountant
Maverick
Ashborn
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Orono or COA
a scientist
Addison
Atherton
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

UC Davis
a veterinarian
Hunter
Boles
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Northwestern
a sports analyst
Alexandra
Brown
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

MECA
an illustrator
Reese
Bryant
3
Peninsula School

2017

Frenchman Bay

SMCC
a chef
Noah
Bubier
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

McGill
an environmental engineer
Casey
Carter
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

UNE
a photographer
Skyler
Clayton
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

University of Washington or Florida
a zoologist
Bailey
Clayton
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

University of Washington
a marine biologist
Jenna
Colby
4
Peninsula School

2017

Frenchman Bay

MECA
an artist
Noah
DiDonato
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Orono
a game warden
Elizabeth
Ford
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Orono
a music teacher
Brendan
Hamby
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine or Minnesota
a pro football player or wrestler
Winslow
Hanson
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Harvard
a writer
Savannah
Hasham
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Bowdoin
a history teacher
Rose
Kazmierczak
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Smith
an author
Addyson
Kelley
3
Peninsula School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Machias
a guidance counselor
Bridget
Kutny
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Johnson and Wales
a wedding cake designer
Gabe
Leathers
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Stetson University
a teacher
Caleb
Leathers
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Boston University
an actor and pediatrican
Olivia
Leighton
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Orono
a nurse
Pablo
Little-Siebold
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

MIT, Olin, Texas, or Georgia Tech
an engineer
Griffin
Merrill
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

George Washington or Georgetown
a history professor or politician
Madisyn
Page
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

UNE
a maternity photographer
Reese
Pinkham
5
Peninsula School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Orono or COA
a marine biologist
Desirae
Potter
3
Hancock Grammar School

2017

Frenchman Bay

University of Miami, Tampa, or Florida
an animal or marine biologist
Aislyn
Reardon
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Farmington
an author
Kamdyn
Sargent
5
Hancock Grammar School

2017

Frenchman Bay

NYU
a lawyer and judge
Natalie
Sawyer
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

New York Film Academy
an actress
Tyler
Seavey
5
Hancock Grammar School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Flamel
a paranormal investigator
Griffith
Young
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Husson
a nurse
Abigail
Albert
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Augusta
a nurse
Caitlyn
Chasse
8
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

Empire or FIDM
a cosmetologist
Olivia
Chasse
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

Tufts
a veterinarian
Aiden
Collin
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

University of Florida
a state trooper
Colby
Coulombe
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
a mechanical engineer
Kaden
Daigle
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

NMCC
an automotive engineer
Savanna
Hanlin
8
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

Juilliard
a singer
Ethan
Hayes
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

RIT
a videogame designer
Halayna
Hayes
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

UMFK
a party planner
Paige
LaBrie
7
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Nicholas
Lavoie
7
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
a videogame designer
Ava
Lerman
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

UMFK
a mental health therapist
Abigail
Lerman
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

UNE
a physical therapist
Jacob
Lilly
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
a marine biologist
Nicole
Martin
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

Unity
a veterinarian
Layne
Murphy
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

University of Cairo
an egyptologist
Lillian
Nolan
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

SMCC
a chef and restaurant manager
Olivia
Ouellette
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

UNE
a physical therapist
Lauren
Paradis
8
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Farmington
a teacher
Patrick
Parham
8
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

MECA or MICA
a carpenter
Kylie
Pelletier
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

Boston College and Harvard
a pediatric oncologist
Ryan
Pelletier
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

UMFK
a game warden
Madysen
Picard
7
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Autumn
Roy
7
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

UMFK
an OB/GYN
Celeste
Ryder
8
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

NYU
a traveling cardiovascular nurse
Sam
Sharpe
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

U Mass, Amherst
a cybersecurity expert
Connor
Thamsen
7
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

West Point
a civil engineer
Colleen
Thamsen
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

NYU and John Jay
a district attorney
Gavin
Voisine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

Yale
an architect
Ella
Voisine
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
an equestrian professional
Katelyn
Zetterman
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

Columbia
an artist
Aiden
Albert
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

St. Joseph's
a SWAT team member
Isaac
Beaulieu
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Duke
a pro basketball player and athletic trainer
Ian
Beaulieu
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Unity
a forest ranger pilot
Hailey
Blanchette
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono
a speech therapist
Hannah
Blanchette
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Augusta or UNE
a dental hygienist
Cody
Braley
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

EMCC
a trauma nurse
Lydia
Caron
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Colby
a neonatologist
Liam
Chamberland
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

NE School of Metalwork
a blacksmith
Kamryn
Clavette
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono and Juilliard
a dance teacher
Carsen
Cyr
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Boston University
a hockey player and hockey store owner
Peyton
Cyr
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono or MIT
a mechanical engineer
Jacob
DeMoranville
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UMFK
a wildlife conservationist
Carter
Gagnon
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

MIT
a chemist
Brady
Gagnon
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UMFK
a customs and border protection agent
Emma
Gendreau
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

WPI
an architectural engineer
Jack
Girard
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Harvard
a criminal lawyer
Ethan
Hassell
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Emerson
a YouTuber
Deshaun
Khoury
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

DigiPen
a videogame designer
Alyssa
Lajoie
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono or UNE
an optometrist
Sam
Lausier
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UMFK and Unity
a zoologist
Drew
Levesque
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

West Point
a soldier
Brooke
Levesque
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

University of Florida
a veterinarian
Avery
Levesque
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

EMCC
a surgical technician
Christopher
Martin
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono
a paleontologist
Nicolette
Martin
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UC, Davis
a veterinarian
Dylan
Michaud
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

St. Joseph's or University of Georgia
a game warden
Ainsley
Migneault
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Le Cordon Bleu
a chef and restaurant owner
Xavier
Morin
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Full Sail
a videogame designer
Brayden
Pelletier
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UMFK
a SWAT officer
Ian
Poiesz
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Johns Hopkins
a scientist
Nicholas
Poitras
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono
a software engineer
Dianiliz
Silva
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

University of Florida
a special ed teacher
Dinesha
Sirois
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UMFK
a game warden
Jacob
Sirois
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

NMCC
a truck driver
Samantha
Barker
5
Fayette Central School

2017

Maranacook

UNE
a dietician
Lily
Cannell
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Emerson
a photgrapher
Jordan
Carr
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Tufts
an environmental engineer
Dwight
Cochrane
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

U Maine, Orono
an NHL hockey player and forester
Haily
Copeland
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Thomas
a police officer
Lexi
Delisle
8
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

UCSF
a physician assistant
Christian
Dunlap
5
Manchester Elementary School

2017

Maranacook

Colby
a videogame designer and neurosurgeon
Ryan
Emerson
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

BU
a marine biologist
Nikolas
Grant
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Unity, U Maine, or U Cal Berkeley
a veterinarian
Mary
Hatt
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Colby
a musician and veterinarian
Claire
Holman
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Chewonki Maine Coast Semester and SEGL
an environmental lawyer and activist
Esmé
Jamison
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Florida Inst. of Technology or UNE
a marine biologist
Rose
Jenkins
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

U Florida, U Miami, or Flagler
a writer and illustrator
Sophia
Jodrey
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

UMO or NYU
a photographer
Sylus
Meranda
5
Manchester Elementary School

2017

Maranacook

RPI, RIT, or DigiPen
a video game designer
Mikaila
Minoty
8
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

U Maine, Farmington
a teacher or counselor
Eric
Nelson
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

U Maine, Machias
an oceanographer
Josi
Palmer
8
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

the Corcoran School of Arts and Design
a photojournalist
Cortney
Peaslee
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

U Florida
a softball player and veterinarian
Isabella
Savage
5
Fayette Central School

2017

Maranacook

Aveda
a cosmetologist
Ella
Stevens
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Wharton School of Business
a businesswoman or financial advisor
Casidy
Tims
5
Readfield Elementary School

2017

Maranacook

U Maine, Farmington
a special ed teacher
Morgan
Townley
5
Readfield Elementary School

2017

Maranacook

University of Edinburgh
a paranormal investigator
Ian
Wadsworth
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Princeton
an aerospace engineer
Emily
Williams
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

School of Visual Arts
an animator
McKade
Wing
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

UMO, USM, or CalTech
an engineer
Katya
Wurth
5
Readfield Elementary School

2017

Maranacook

Husson
a physical therapist
Wyatt
Allen
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Orono
a game warden
Harleigh
Allen
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMPI
an emergency room doctor
Gracie
Bailey
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

University of Miami
a marine mammal trainer
Elana
Barnes
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Hawaii Pacific University
a marine biologist
Josephine
Boyce
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

University of Miami
a marine veterinarian
Caylee
Boyd
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Mass, Amherst
a potato farmer
Hailey
Brewer
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Augusta
a dentist and veterinarian
Ryder
Brewer
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

US Air Force Academy
an Air Force serviceman
Keynan
Campbell
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

NMCC or NASCAR Tech
an automotive mechanic
Bianca
Clair
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Vidal Sassoon or Empire
a cosmetologist
Cassie
Codrey
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMPI or NMCC
an elementary school teacher
Millie
Couture
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Orono
a pet store owner and veterinarian
Malachai
Couture
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

University of Michigan
an athletic clothing store owner
Calleigh
Crawford
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

NMCC
an architect
Ethan
Cushman
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

NMCC
a trailer truck driver
Nickie
Deschaine
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Stanford
an archeologist
Savannah
Dyer
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMPI, Bowdoin, SCAD, or DigiPen
a farmer or computer engineer
Kira
Fitzherbert
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Bowdoin
a lawyer
Keith
Giberson
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Boston College
an engineer and football player
Abigail
Howlett
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Orono
a baker
Mallory
Kingsbury
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Paul Mitchell
a cosmetologist
Brinleigh
Kingsbury
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Boston University
a music teacher
Trace
Kinney
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Boston College
an artist
Heaven
Lovely
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Murray State
an equestrian professional
Cooper
Mahan
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

USC
a YouTuber
Gage
McCrum
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

NASCAR Tech
a race car driver
Emmalee
McCrum
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMFK
a critical care nurse
Lane
McCrum
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Colorado Mountain College
a ski resort manager
Delaney
McKeen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMFK
an elementary school teacher
Christopher
Middleton
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Annapolis
a Navy Seal
Walter
Middleton
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

EMCC
a carpenter
Abigail
Morrison
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UC, Berkeley
an artist
Frankie
Pierce
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Orono
a farmer
Rylee
Pierce
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Columbia
a photographer
Izabel
Pryor
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

RADA
an actress
Carson
Scott
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Boston University
an archeologist
Hannah
Shaw
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UCLA
a space scientist or astronaut
Madison
Theriault
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMPI
a kindergarten teacher
Caroline
Thomas
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Liberty and Pepperdine
a teacher
Cierra
White
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Augusta
a photographer
Destiny
Wood
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

University of Florida
a zookeeper
Oliver
Woollard
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Orono, UPEI, or Cornell
a veterinarian and hockey player
Olivia
York
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Colby
a maternity nurse
Xavier
Anastasia
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Unity
a naturalist and park ranger
Sophia
Anderson
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

Williams
an astronomer
Oakley
Bench
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

University of Washington
a computer engineer
Logan
Blanchette
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

URI
a scientist
Jasmine
Blaszak
6
Trenton Elementary School

2017

MDI

University of Findlay
an equestrian professional
Aidan
Brasier
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

New Hampshire Institute of Art
an artist
Philip
Catanese
6
Trenton Elementary School

2017

MDI

Springfield
a pro soccer player
Logan
Closson
6
Trenton Elementary School

2017

MDI

Johnson and Wales
a culinary artist
Sam
Craighead
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Springfield
a professional runner and fitness coach
Jolie
Deal
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Columbia University
an author
Rex
DeMuro
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

MIT
an aerospace engineer and mathematician
Callan
Eason
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Stanford
an environmental engineer
Mia
Eason
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

University of Michigan
an actress
Cedar
Ellis
6
Tremont Consolidated School

2017

MDI

Juilliard
a professional musician and composer
Nicholas
Fonseca
6
Tremont Consolidated School

2017

MDI

University of California, San Francisco (UCSF)
a surgeon
Hannah
Ford
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

MECA
an art teacher
Samson
Gaither
5
Longfellow School

2017

MDI

MIT
a medical, computer, and robotics engineer
Chase
Girard
5
Trenton Elementary School

2017

MDI

Johnson and Wales
a chef
Weston
Granholm
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

Harvard
a nuclear physicist
Caleb
Guess
5
Trenton Elementary School

2017

MDI

Stockbridge Agricultural College
an arboriculturalist
Sam
Ingram
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

Massachusetts College of Art & Design
an artist and illustrator
Andrew
James
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

University of Miami
a pro athlete and coach
Addison
LeClair
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Culinary Institute of America
a restaurant owner and baker
Carlina
Leonardi
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

Stanford or Harvard
a writer and lawyer
Jonathon
Mathieu
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

U New Mexico and MIT
a musical instrument engineer
Maddelyne
Matteson
6
Tremont Consolidated School

2017

MDI

MECA
a photographer
Acadia
Metzger
6
Tremont Consolidated School

2017

MDI

MECA
an illustrator
Treyan
Nelson
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Oberlin
a professional musician
Oshen
Nicholls
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

United States Naval Academy
a Navy seal
Adele
Palmer
7
Longfellow School

2017

MDI

Cornell
a writer, animal conservationist, and teacher
Avery
Preston-Schreck
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

U Maine
a human rights and environmental advocate
Turner
Simis
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

University of Pennsylvania
a businessman
Darrin
Stavnesli
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

MIT
a videogame designer
Julia
Strauss
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Virginia Tech
a teacher
Kayla
Tainter
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

U Maine
a lawyer
Sophia
Taylor
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

SCAD
an interior designer and artist
CassieLyn
Willis
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

U Maine
a writer, journalist, or ELA teacher
Hannah
Woodside
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

UNE
a veterinarian
Elijah
Coffren
4
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Stanford
an engineer
Logan
Dube
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

University of Michigan
a pro football player
Mary
Emery
4
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Empire and UMF
a salon owner
Ruth
Gusler
4
Phillips Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

UNH
an Olympic gymnast and sports doctor
Jamison
Hering
3
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Prescott College or Harvard
a photographer
Elijah
Hoeft
4
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

MIT
a robot inventor
Grayson
Hoeft
4
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

BU or Cornell
a mathematician
Summer
Love
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

RISD
a fashion designer
Jenna
Osgood
3
Phillips Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

UNC
an orthopedic surgeon
Alden
Pratt
3
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

EMCC
a mechanic
Presley
Robison
3
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

UC-Berkeley
a teacher
Joselyn
Smith
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Unity
a game warden
Brandon
Sweetser
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Northeast Technical Institute
a truck driver
Olivia
Tozier
4
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

DigiPen Institute of Technology
a videogame designer
Michael
Wilkins
3
Phillips Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Husson
a physical therapist
Jacob
Willis
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

MECA
a silversmith
Philip
Yeaton
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Unity College
a game warden
Sully
Bryant
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Cornell
a veterinarian
Hailey
Hutchinson
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

the School of the Art Institute of Chicago
a graphic designer
Alyson
Johnson
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

University of Florida
a veterinarian
Katie
Leach
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

U Maine, Orono
a zoologist
Amelia
Lepow
4
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Unity
a game warden
Faith
Littlefield
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

University of Florida
an elementary school teacher
Zachary
Martz
4
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Springfield
a fitness trainer and coach
Noah
Neal
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

U Maine, Orono
a mechanical engineer
Elyza-Star
Paige
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Thomas
a police officer
Erica
Pendleton
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Thomas
a daycare center owner
Sara-Jo
Richeson
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

West Point
an Army officer
Erin
Robbins
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

U Maine, Orono
a lumber business salesperson
Sophia
Taylor
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

University of Florida
a veterinarian
Emma
Thomas
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

U Maine, Orono
a game warden
Eli
Veilleux
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

University of Florida
a veterinarian
Alivia
Whitcomb
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

U Maine, Augusta or UNE
a dentist
Owen
Woodbury
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Rocky Mt. College of Art & Design
an artist and animator
Amaris
Zuniga-Delgado
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

UCLA or Stanford
a chemistry teacher
Parker
Blevins
3
Bloomfield Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

CMCC
an automotive mechanic
Wyatt
Brown
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Maine Maritime Academy
a marine engineer
Jose
Burgos
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

West Point or Annapolis
a military technician
Kobe
Butters
6
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

St. Joseph's
a law enforcement officer
Kayleigh
Cates
5
Quimby School

2017

Skowhegan

UNH
an animal control officer
Gavin
Chillington
5
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

UMF
a history teacher
Rae
Corson
4
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

KVCC
a math teacher
Meadow
Cyr
5
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Columbia University
a surgeon
Jonathan
Dubay
3
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

U Maine
a scientist
Marshall
Easler
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Unity
a game warden
Addison
Enos
3
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Unity, UMO, or URI
a veterinarian
Riley
Enright
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

Unity
a game warden
Miller
Foss
4
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

Maine Maritime Academy
a pro football player
Paige
Gilbert
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

USC
an architectural engineer
Natalie
Gilman
4
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Nyah
Gunst
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

Husson
an elementary school teacher
Macey
Hay
5
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

Boston College
a nurse
Bryson
Jacques
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

University of Virginia
a sports medicine doctor
Colby
Jacques
5
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

Yale
an actor or filmmaker
Kristian
Jacques
6
Quimby School

2017

Skowhegan

Syracuse
a sports footwear designer
Tyler
Jacques
3
Moscow Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

MIT
a mathematician
Carlie
Jarvais
5
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

Pratt Institute
an interior designer
Kaitlyn
Johndro
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Emerson College
a journalist
Jasmine
Lancaster
5
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UMF
a teacher
Haven
Landry
3
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UTI
a tire shop mechanic
Lucien
Malyk
3
Bloomfield Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Amherst
a writer
Carter
Mitchell
3
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

U Maine, Orono & MCJA
a police officer
Kelly
Noe
3
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Tufts
a veterinarian
Alexis
Philips
3
Bloomfield Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Colby or UMF
a comedian
Kally
Price
3
Bloomfield Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UMO
a veterinarian
Alyssa
Rac
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

Cal. Institute of the Arts
an actress
Ashton
Robertson
3
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UNH, Harvard, and Yale
a paleontologist
Brady
Shields
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Charlie
Staples
3
Bloomfield Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

NYU or UNH
an actor
Hannah
Thompson
3
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

The Culinary Institute of America
a chef and restaurant owner
Maddy
Thorndike
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

NYU, UNH, or Ohio
a dance teacher
Eleanor
Tibbetts
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

U Maine, Orono
a speech therapist
Maya
Towle
4
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UNH
a gymnastics coach
Delenn
Travers
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

S.C.A.D.
an animator
Drake
Turcotte
4
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

UVA, U Denver, Duke, Yale, or Harvard
a lawyer
Parker
White
5
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UMA
a commercial pilot
Emmalee
Whittemore
3
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

DigiPen
a video game designer
Kamdyn
Wilber Brown
3
Moscow Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Unity
a wildlife biologist
Sofia
Clark
6
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Berklee College of Music
a professional singer
Shelby
Cookson
5
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Acad. of Art University
a fashion designer
Hudson
DePriest
5
Woodland Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Harvard
a business owner and entrepreneur
Piper
Donovan
6
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Colorado State
an equestrian professional
Star
Huckins
3
Woodland Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

U Maine
a veterinarian
Maia
Huckins
5
Woodland Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Paul Smith's
a chef
Anna
Li
6
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Sch. of Visual Arts and MIT
cartoonist and astronaut
Megan
Mitchell
5
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

UNB
a doctor
Ben
Morrison
5
Woodland Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Unity
a game warden
Maygin
Steadman
5
Woodland Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Unity
a game warden
Kelton
Stegman
4
Princeton Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Thomas College
a game warden
Tyler
Young
6
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

DigiPen
a video game designer
Maggie
O'Rourke
3
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

U Maine and CIA
a baker
Naima
Ali
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Johns Hopkins
a surgeon
Liam
Atkinson
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

US Air Force Academy
a pilot and aeronautical engineer
Steven
Benson
5
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

EMCC
a dirt bike mechanic
Cassie
Bridges
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Rachel
Broussard
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Husson
a sports manager or pro basketball player
Vegas
Carey
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Tufts
an archeologist
Lucas
Chai
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

EMCC
a chef
Sean
Chenkin
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

MIT
an author and teacher
Ed
Crockett
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

WPI
an electrical engineer and inventor
Gia
Farley
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Bowdoin, UMO, or Colby
an author
Caiden
Fowles
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a mechanical engineer
Zak
Gahagan
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a real estate agent
Kalea
Gahagan
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Empire
a cosmetologist
Julian
Gauvin
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Augusta
a dentist
Nicholas
Gorecki
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a horticulturalist
Brady
Goulette
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Unity
a game warden
Tyler
Grant
5
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

NYU
an arena and sports manager
Syreniti
Grant
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a pediatrician
Abby
Herbest
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

SMCC
a fashion designer
Alexis
Ireland
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Eastern Kentucky University
a wildlife biologist
Wyatt
Ladd
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

EMCC
a tow truck driver
Samantha
Lane
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Nathaniel
Lovejoy
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Ohio State
a pro basketball player
Katelyn
Lunn
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

MECA
an artist
Wyatt
Romero
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a chemist
Michelle
Saunders
5
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Florida State
a dance choreographer
Shacory
Sibert
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Unity
a game warden
Savannah
Spencer
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a dancer and dance teacher
Aileen
Strout
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

MECA
a fashion or chicken clothing designer
Emily
Trask
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Tufts
a US Air Force nurse
Lukas
Trask
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

US Air Force Academy
a soldier
Frank
Varrelmann
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

EMCC
a carpenter and construction manager
Hayden
Warren
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Portland Community College
a diesel mechanic
Abdul
Abdullahi
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

SMCC, Yale, USM, or UNE
a doctor
Anthony
Aceto
4
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

a pro wrestler
U Miami
Zain
Al Daraji
4
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

a paleontologist
Harvard
Mirvet
Al Sahhaf
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

USC
an architect
Najhaila
Anderson
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

USM
a nurse
Ava
Anderson
4
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Johnson & Wales
a pastry chef
Benjamin
Augustino
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Miami
an architect
Jacoby
Bachelder
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

University of Michigan
a pro football player and computer scientist
Benjamin
Corriveau
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Davidson
a pro basketball player
Carson
Cote
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Utah State
a toxicologist
Rileah
Daly
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

NC State
a veterinarian
Sadie
DelVecchio
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Yale, Harvard, or Brown
the U.S. President
Lucianna
DiPietrantonio
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Boston College
a surgeon
Audrey
Doolittle
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

University of Miami
an actress
Lyla
Dunphe
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Maine College of Art
an art teacher
Peyton
Garrigan
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Stanford
a kindergarten teacher
Steevi
Goodine
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Maine
a horse trainer
Nathan
Huynh
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Missouri U. of Science & Technology
a nuclear engineer
Sofia
Kirtchev
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Maine, Farmington
a teacher
Lily
Lannon
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Maine, Farmington
an elementary school teacher
Allison
Liberge
4
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Unity College
a veterinarian
Dimitri
Lubin
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

UNC- Chapel Hill
a pro basketball player
Italyah
Manderson
4
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Tennessee
a singer or teacher
David
Mbuyamba
4
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Duke, Davidson, Georgetown, or Colby
a pro basketball player
Jason
McCarthy
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Florida State
a pro baseball player and marine biologist
Jonathan
Mclaskey
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Maine
a pro football player
Elspeth
Migliore
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Cornell University
an astrophysicist
Brooke
Mowatt
4
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Harvard or U Maine
a teacher
Ava
Najera
3

Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

SMCC
a film and video producer
Genesis
Paz
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

UVM
a flight attendant
Leeroy
Peppers
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

SUNY
a zookeeper
Ayden
Price
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

SMCC
a video game designer
Hafsa
Shuto
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Boston College
an elementary school teacher
Jasmine
Sinclair
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

SMCC
a cheerleader or housekeeper
Carolee
Smarc
4
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

UCONN
a pro basketball player and artist
Eli
Stenbak
4
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

MIT, RIT, or Brown
an astronaut
Charles
Tanguay
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Unity College
a game warden
Orguy
Toko


Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Colorado School of Mines
an engineer
Alexis
Walker
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Northeastern U
a nurse
Patrick
Walsh
4
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Villanova
a pro athlete or athletic trainer
Giang
Wayne
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

UC-Santa Cruz
a movie director
Layce
Young
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Culinary Institute of America
a chef
Ariana
Belskis
5
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UCLA
a doctor
Karl
Blodgett
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

USC or Miami
an NFL player
Graham
Blodgett
5
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

CIA, Tufts, and MIT
chef, anesthesiologist, engineer, and astronomer
Layce
Boucher
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Harvard
an author
Lanee
Boucher
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

The Culinary Institute of America
a chef
Jaden
Boulanger
5
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Harvard, Yale, Tufts
a doctor
Mallorie
Bourett
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Art Institute of Tampa
a chef
Cora
Brewster
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMF or UNE
a teacher
Brittany
Carrier
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO, UNH, or Unity
a veterinarian
Roman
Casey
3
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO and Tufts
a veterinarian
Maisy
Chase
5
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMF
a teacher
Mckayla
Collins
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

NYU
a singer
Molly
Cormier
3
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Tufts
a veterinarian
Jonas
Culleton
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

US Air Force Academy
a surgeon
Benjamin
DeSalle
4
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Moorpark
a zookeeper
Sarae
DeVoe
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UNH
a horse doctor
Cora
DeVore
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

USM
a country singer
Celeste
Dickey
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Mass College of Art
a photographer
Nate
Gallant
5
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UNE or St. John's U
a pediatric oncologist
Shawn
Gallant
6
Mountain Valley Middle School

2017

Western Foothills

New England School of Metalwork
a blacksmith
Cecelia
Gamache
5
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Mass College of Art
an artist
Sonny
Giambattista
4
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Harvard
a paleontologist
Mitchell
Giberson
3
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Unity or Thomas
a game warden
Olivia
Grasruck
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UVM
a veterinarian
Jade
Haylock
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Johnson and Wales
a chef
Jaiden
Jack
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Brown, Harvard, or Michigan
a biologist
Rebekah
Kahkonen
4
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO
a horse doctor
Kendall
Laliberty
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

NYU
a doctor
Alison
Legere
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UC Davis
Army Vet Corps
Alianna
Mazza
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

USM
a neonatal nurse
Charlotte
McGreevy
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Bates
an author/illustrator
Nate
McLaughlin
5
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Boston College
an engineer
Ryder
Merrill
3
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO
an astronaut
Calvin
Millett
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Unity
a game warden
Dominic
Moczara
5
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Region 9
a bus driver
Jillian
Muller
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

SMCC
a paramedic
Reeghan
Nisbet
3
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

SMCC
a chef
Vivian
Rice
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Boston U
an actress
Airick
Richard
6
Mountain Valley Middle School

2017

Western Foothills

Duke, BU, or Stanford
a math teacher
Caleb
Richards
4
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO
an entomologist
Addam
Shover
6
Mountain Valley Middle School

2017

Western Foothills

UMF
a math teacher
Sami
Tag
6
Mountain Valley Middle School

2017

Western Foothills

USM
an event planner
Abbey
Theriault
6
TWK Dirigo Middle School

2017

Western Foothills

UNE
a physical therapist
Lily
Tracy
4
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

CMCC
a baker
Trevor
Volkernick
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMF
a special ed teacher
Lana
Waite
3
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO
a veterinarian
Ava
Walker
4
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UNH
a waitress and restaurant owner
Brooke
White
3
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

University of Miami
a fashion designer
Skye
Wind
4
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Florida State
a musician
Jyrrmal
Yates
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

U Florida
a pro football player




2013-14 School Year Future of Maine Scholarship Recipients.

First Name

Last Name
Teacher
Grade
School
Career of Interest
College of Interest

Bea

Amuso
Ms Simmons
5
Ashley Bryan School
a marine biologist
COA
Cassidee
Lawrence
Ms. Guire
6
Beatrice Rafferty
a lawyer
Harvard or Univ. of Miami
Anna
Blomerth
Mrs. Goodrich
5
Benton Elementary
a vet
UMO
Alyssa
Bourque
Ms Foster
5
Benton Elementary
a teacher
UMF
Colby
Boutin
Ms. Burkhart
4
Benton Elementary
an architect
Yale
Jacob
Clifford
Miss Jones
5
Benton Elementary
a writer and videogame designer
Becker College
Izic
Colby
Mrs. Goodrich
5
Benton Elementary
an architect
Virginia Tech
Grace
Derave
Ms. Burkhart
5

Benton Elementary
a videogame designer
Full Sail or DigiPen
Kasandra
Dumont
Miss Languet
5
Benton Elementary
a vet
UPEI
Victoria
Dunphy
Miss Languet
5
Benton Elementary
an astronomer
Harvard
Megan
Griffith
Mrs. Foster
5
Benton Elementary
a singer
UMO or Husson
Lauren
Hume
Mrs. Foster
5
Benton Elementary
a vet
Tufts
Renee
McDonald
Miss Roderick
4
Benton Elementary
a culinary artist
CIA
Trevor
Mitchell
Mrs. Goodrich
5
Benton Elementary
a game warden
Unity College
Allison
Nickerson
Ms. Burkhart
5
Benton Elementary
a teacher
UMF
Cameron
Perry
Mrs. Hachey
5
Benton Elementary
an engineer and football player
UMO
Shelby
Pooler
Mrs. Foster
5
Benton Elementary
a physical therapist
Husson
Tayanah
Thomas
Mrs. Hachey
5
Benton Elementary
a cosmetologist
Empire
Emily
Lachapelle
Mrs. Mayo
3
Bloomfield Elementary
a singer
Northpoint Bible College
George
Mitchell
Miss Hoyt
3
Bloomfield Elementary
a pro baseball player and manager
Boston College
Sarah
Babin
Mrs. Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
a veterinarian

Tufts
Ethan
Bishop
Ms Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
a video game designer
U Maine
Madison
Cavagnaro
Ms Page
3
Brownville Elementary School
a veterinarian
Tufts
Emaleigh
Chadbourne
Ms Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
a chef and restaurant owner
Johnson & Wales
Hannah
Gibson
Mrs. Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
an artist
U Maine
Eira
Johnson
Mrs Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
an author
U Alaska - Fairbanks
Gareth
Johnson
Mrs Page
3
Brownville Elementary School
a surgeon
UConn
Brady
McCleary
Ms Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
a video game designer
NEIT
Brynn
Perkins
Mrs Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
an artist
Maine College of Art
Aadin
Reinholz
Ms Page
3
Brownville Elementary School
a pro boxer
Springfield
Samantha
Shaw
Mrs Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
a nurse
UMO
Mikal
Sickler
Mrs Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
an NBA basketball player
Boston College
Will
Waterhouse
Mrs Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
a musician
Berklee
Karri
Whitten
Mrs Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
a game warden
Unity
Megan
Whitten
Mrs Page
3
Brownville Elementary School
a zookeeper
Moorpark
Brianna
Witham
Ms Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
an actress
Juilliard
Cassidy
Carr
Mrs. Batson
4
Calais Elementary
a park ranger
Unity
Hannah
Gadway
Mrs. Donovan
5
Calais Elementary
a zoologist
Colorado St or UMO
Kobe
Butters
Mrs. Taylor
3
Canaan Elementary
a police officer
Saint Joseph's
Acelinn
Davis
Mrs Brewer
4
Canaan Elementary
an orthodontist
UNE
Maggie
Harvey
Ms Theriault
6
Canaan Elementary
a nurse
Husson
Morgan
Peacock
Mrs. Louder
5
Canaan Elementary
a police officer
Thomas College or UMFK
McKayla
Raymond
Mrs. Provost
3
Canaan Elementary
a videogame designer
DigiPen Institute of Technology
Abby
Towle
Mrs. Whittemore
5
Canaan Elementary
a pediatrician
University of Illinois
Lauren
Cook
Mrs. Luginbuhl
6
Charlotte Elementary
a radiologist
EMCC
Zachary
Gower
Mrs. Luginbuhl
6
Charlotte Elementary
a farmer
UMO
Jiggs
Mitchell
Mrs. McNally
4
Charlotte Elementary
a videogame designer
DigiPen
Hudson
Morris
Mrs. McNally
5
Charlotte Elementary
an Army soldier and a farmer
West Point and Unity
Nick
Corson
Mrs Frels
6
Conners Emerson School
a sports management professional
Husson
Liam
Higgins
Ms Nicholson
6
Conners Emerson School
an environmental biologist
U Maine, U Wisconsin, or Michigan State
Maxwell
Libitzki
Mrs Nicholson
6
Conners Emerson School
a welder
Green River Community College
Dominic
Marino
Mrs Nicholson
6
Conners Emerson School
an entomologist, film maker, and video game designer
USC
Anna
Redgate
Mr. Grabel-Richards
6
Conners Emerson School
an international culinary artist
CIA
Sara
Todd
Ms Brotzman
8
Conners Emerson School
a surgeon
Harvard
Hannah
Viechnicki
Ms Nicholson
6
Conners Emerson School
a marine biologist
Stanford
Annabelle
Walke
Mrs Frels
6
Conners Emerson School
a culinary artist
CIA
Megan
Fletcher
Mrs Holmquist
4
Dirigo Elementary
a fashion designer
Parsons
Abby
Stevens
Mrs. Deprey
4
Dirigo Elementary
a teacher
URI
Cayden
Tibbetts
Mr. Robbins
5
District 41 Academy
an Alaskan State Trooper
Alaskan State Trooper Academy
Emily
Albert
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a special education teacher
UMF
Jonah
Babin
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a game warden
UMPI or UMFK
Aidan
Barriere
Ms Liza Pelletier
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an EMT
NMCC
Kaige
Bouchard
Ms Castonguay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a game warden
UMFK
Emma
Chamberland
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a business manager
Husson
Kameron
Cyr
Ms Liza Pelletier
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a paleontologist
U Chicago
Kaden
Daigle
Ms Liza Pelletier
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an automotive mechanic
NMCC
Lance
Davenport
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an automotive engineer
ITT Tech or U Maryland
Siearrah
Davenport
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an animal groomer
ABC
Spencer
Gervais
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a game warden
UMFK or UMO
Savanna
Hanlin
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a pop singer
U.N.C. School of the Arts
Amber
Hebert
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a marine biologist
UNE
Nash
Levesque
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a logger
UMFK
Andrew
Oakes
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a mathematician and teacher
MIT
Brandon
Ouellette
Ms Castonguay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a truck driver and diesel mechanic
EMCC
Lauren
Paradis
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an artist
Maine College of Art
Alyssa
Pelletier
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a surgeon
EMCC or SMCC
Carter
Pelletier
Ms Castonquay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an athletic trainer
UMPI
Kylie
Pelletier
Ms Liza Pelletier
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a pediatric oncologist
UMFK and Walden University
Taylor
Pelletier
Ms Castonquay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a zoologist
U Maine
Raya
Ringuette
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a nurse
UMFK
Micque
Robertson
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a chef
Le Cordon Bleu
Jacob
Roy
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an FBI agent
Husson
Samuel
Roy
Ms Castonguay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a robotics engineer
MIT or Daniel Webster
Connor
Thamsen
Ms Castonguay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an engineer
US Military Academy (West Point)
Kaleb
Carney
Ms Devoe
5
Eagle Lake Elementary
a policeman
UMFK or UMPI
David
Chouinard
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a carpenter and construction manager
UMFK or NMCC
Vivian
Drolet
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a veterinarian
UMO or UMA
Emily
Fournier
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a musician and songwriter
Berklee College of Music
Gracy
Labbe
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a teacher
UMFK, UMPI, or St. Joseph's
Jayden
Rocheleau
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a saw mill owner
UMFK
Logan
Roy
Ms Devoe
5
Eagle Lake Elementary
a video game designer
UMO, UMFK, or UMPI
Preston
Soucy
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a small engine repairman
Lincoln College
Elijah
Brice
Mrs. Boone
6
Eastport Elementary
a mechanical engineer
Princeton or MMA
Jacob
Cook
Mrs. Randall
5
Eastport Elementary
a fisherman and marine biologist
UMO
Cameron
Avery
Mrs. Camick
4
Edmunds Consolidated
a large mammal vet
UNE and Tufts
Russell
Kirshman
Mrs. Camick
4
Edmunds Consolidated
a game warden
Unity
Ellie
Anderson
Ms Gommel
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a teacher
UMO or UMF
Bronwyn
Beardsley
Ms Pelletier
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an actress, singer, and dancer
Stanford, Emerson, Tufts, NYU, or Yale
Jordan
Berry
Ms Astbury
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a fashion designer
Parsons
Naomi
Burmeister
Ms Hatt & Brown
4
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a culinary artist
Le Cordon Bleu
Rory
Burmeister
Mrs Morse
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a veterinarian
U Maine and Tufts
Bryce
Carter
Ms Small
5
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a game warden
Unity
Casey
Carter
Ms Astbury
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a sports doctor
UNE, Pepperdine, BU, Hofstra, or Stetson
Beck
Deeny
Mrs Violette
5
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a computer engineer
MIT, UC Berkeley, Stanford, or U Texas
Lilian
Frank
Ms Jordan-Carter
5
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an environmental lawyer
U Colorado
Elizabeth
Frost
Ms Astbury
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a teacher
UMF
Savannah
Hasham
Mrs Davis
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a state senator
Bowdoin
Madeline
Henry
Ms Hatt
4
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an artist
Ringling College, MECA, or SCAD
Will
Hutchins
Ms Davis
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an auto mechanic
HCTC and EMCC
Kahlan
Keene
Ms Gommel
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a doctor
Gordon College
Mercedeez
Leeman
Ms Gallagher
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a cosmetologist
Mr. Bernard's
Pedro
Little-Siebold
Ms Jordan Carter
5
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an engineer
Stanford, MIT, or Oxford
Caitlin
MacPherson
Mrs Anderson
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a physical therapist
Dalhousie or U Minnesota
Leah
MacPherson
Ms Gommel
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an author and illustrator
Columbia University
Alea
Millis
Ms Hatt
4
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a dancer and ornithologist
BYU - Utah and Hawaii
Madelyn
Nida
Ms Anderson
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an orthodontist
BU, Tufts, Harvard, UMA, or UNH
Taylor
Richardson
Ms Anderson & Morse
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a zoologist, actress, architect, and flim maker
UCLA
Olivia
Ringuette
Ms Brown
4
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a surgeon
Johns Hopkins
Eden
Salzig
Ms Anderson
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a mechanical engineer
Bowdoin and U Maine
Hailey
Tedeschi
Ms Violette
5
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a veterinarian
U Maine or U Florida
Adele
Weaver
Ms Gallagher
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a farmer
U Maine
Brice
Carson
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a heart surgeon
Harvard
Kaylee
Carter
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
an animator
BU or Maine College of Art
Kamren
Dube
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a criminal investigator
Maine Criminal Justice Academy or Arizona State
Brianna
Dumond
Ms Dejardens
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a lawyer
Yale
Evan
Gagnon
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
an automotive master mechanic
NMCC
Abagayle
Hafford
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a marine biologist
UC San Diego, Cal State Long Beach, UCLA
Lacy
Pelletier
Ms Daigle
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
a teacher or medical research scientist or architectural engineer
UMFK or Yale or UMO
Madison
Saucier
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a musician
Juilliard
Riley
Sibley
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a fashion designer
Rhode Island School of Design
Carson
Theriault
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a sports film producer
American Film Institute, NYU, UCLA
Bryan
Anthony
Ms Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a nurse
Florida State
Meagan
Blanchard
Ms Garrison
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a cook
UMPI or NMCC
Lambert
Boyd
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a game warden
UMFK
Noah
Boyington
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a firefighter and policeman
UMPI
Brayden
Bradbury
Mrs Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a mechanical engineer
Duke
Breann
Bradbury
Mrs Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a nurse
U Maine
Megan
Brewer
Mrs. Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a gymnastics teacher
UCLA
Tyler
Brewer
Ms Garrison
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a farmer
U Maine
Jacob
Carvell
Mrs. Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a game warden
UMFK
Kaitlyn
Carvell
Mr Avrill
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a fashion designer
UMPI or UMFK
Maddison
Coffin
Ms Mahon
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
an actress
Juilliard
Madison
Crouse
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a video game designer
DigiPen Institute of Technology
Malachi
Fitzherbert
Mrs Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a veterinarian
U Maine
Emma
Fletcher
Mrs. Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a pediatrician
Williams
Emily
Garrison
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a veterinary assistant
Animal Behavior College (ABC)
Sydney
Garrison
Mrs Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a professional singer
Berklee College of Music
Claire
Gebhart
Mrs Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a science teacher
U Mane
Gracie
Giberson
Ms Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a horse trainer
U Maine
Keegan
Goodine
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a soldier
US Naval Academy (Annapolis)
Asia
Hall
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a marine biologist
UCLA
Nate
Hawksley
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a falconer
US Air Force Academy
Elizabeth
Hotham
Mrs Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a veterinarian
U Maine and UPEI
Zaylan
Johnston
Mrs Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a pro football player
U Maine
Katie
Levesque
Ms Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a pro basketball player
UConn
Kayla
Martin
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a photographer
Yale
Samantha
McCrum
Ms Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a teacher
U Maine
Delaney
McKeen
Mr Averill
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a fashion designer
ESMOD or RISD
Tory
Mullen
Ms Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a professional singer and actress
NYU
Stetson
Nicholas
Ms Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a game warden
UMFK
Owen
Nicholson
Ms Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a game warden
UMFK
Zach
O'Leary
Ms Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
an electrical engineer
U Maine
Jenna
Rusby
Mrs Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a pharmacist
University of the Pacific
Jack
Schafer
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a lawyer
Yale
Joshua
Thomas
Ms Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a pro baseball player
Cedarville University
Alyssa
Tilley
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
an animal business owner
Animal Behavior College
Alex
Toby
Ms Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
an autobody mechanic
NMCC
Janelle
Tweedie
Ms Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a dentist
Tufts
Trinity
White
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
an actress
NYU
Jeremy
Allen
Mrs. Devoe
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
an elementary school teacher
Thomas College
Hadley
Blodgett
Ms. White
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a professional musician
Berklee, Juilliard, or Oberlin
Cole
Brewster
Mrs. Devoe
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a robotics engineer
Bowdoin, BU, Harvard, or MIT
Olivia
Buswell
Ms. Stevens
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
an equestrian professional
UMO
Hunter
Driscoll
Ms. Stevens
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a pro baseball player or carpenter
Boston College
Mason
Hatch
Mrs. DeVoe
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a geologist
Bates or Indiana University
Kayden
Haylock
Mrs. Stevens
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a pilot
Daniel Webster
Alexis
Jasper
Mrs. Vining
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a veterinarian
U Maine, Orono
Taylor
McDonald
Mrs. Devoe
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a fashion designer
SCAD
Hope
Trenoweth
Ms. White
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a chef
CMCC
Megan
Turcotte
Mrs. Tifft
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a teacher
U Maine, Farmington
Paige
Sockabasin
Mrs. Knowles
5
Indian Township School
a small business owner
UMO
Alexis
Albert
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a pediatrician
UMFK, Beal, or Husson
Cyprian
Beaulieu
Ms Jandreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
a game warden
UMFK
Ian
Beaulieu
Ms Sirois-Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a forest ranger pilot
UMFK, SNHU, UMO, or Unity
Hailey
Blanchette
Ms Sirois-Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a speech therapist
U Maine
Hannah
Blanchette
Ms Sirois-Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a dental hygienist
UMA
Jillian
Bosse
Ms Plourde-Tingley
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a doctor
UNE
Mason
Chasse
Ms Jandreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
a grocery store owner
Thomas
Megan
Collin
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a hair stylist
Empire
Alexis
Cyr
Ms Plourde-Tingley
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a professional flute player
U Maine
Kamilah
Cyr
Ms Jandreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
a preschool teacher
NMCC
Peyton
Cyr
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
an elementary school teacher
UMFK
Cameron
Derosier
Ms Joan Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a farmer
U Maine
Sam
Dufresne
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a pro football player
U Wisconsin - Green Bay
Brady
Gagnon
Ms Joan Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a customs and border protection officer
UMFK
Emily
Gendreau
Ms Plourde-Tingley
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a veterinarian
U Maine
Kara
Gendreau
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a trauma doctor
UNE
Colby
Gervais
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a veterinarian or dog groomer
U Maine
Liam
Greenlaw
Ms Jandreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
a pro football player and chemical engineer
U Mississippi
Carter
Hebert
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a farmer
U Maine
Keri
Hebert
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a pediatrician
UMO or UMPI
Michael
Hebert
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a carpenter
EMCC or SMCC
Abigail
Lagasse
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a photographer
U Maine
Evan
Lagasse
Ms. Tina Albert
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a computer programmer
San Jose State
Grace
LaPoint
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a librarian
UMA, UMFK, UMPI, or UMO
Cameron
Lausier
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
an Air Force pilot
US Air Force Academy
Riley
Lausier
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a school librarian
UMO or UMFK
Sam
Lausier
Ms Joan Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a fishing business owner
BC, USM, UMO, UMPI
Isabelle
Lavoie
Ms Jandreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
an optometrist
Nova Southeastern U
Brianna
Levesque
Ms Sirois-Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a teacher
UMFK
Valentina
Levesque
Ms Plourde-Tingley
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a teacher
UMFK
Christopher
Martin
Ms Ouellette
2/3
Madawaska Elementary School
a paleontologist
Yale
Kaitlyn
Martin
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a photographer
MECA
Tobey
McFarland
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
an actor
New York Film Academy or UCLA
Evan
Michaud
Ms Joan Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a logger
UMFK
Lucas
Michaud
Ms Sirois Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a police officer
Thomas
Jacob
Pelletier
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a herpetologist
Cornell
Alex
Roy
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a mechanical engineer
UMO or MIT
Chloe
Ruest
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a teacher's aid
UMFK
Tyler
Ryder
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
an EMT
NMCC
Brenden
Simeone
Ms Tingley
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a chef
Keystone College
Blaize
Aiken
Mrs. Lafaialii
5
Margaret Chase Smith School
a lawyer
Colby
Caden
Clark
Ms Fellman
5
Margaret Chase Smith School
a game warden
UMFK
Riley
Fitzpatrick
Ms Herrick & Greenlaw
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
a teacher
U Miami
Trent
Gunst
Ms Rochefort
5
Margaret Chase Smith School
an actor
BC, BU, NYU, Brandeis, or Tufts
Emily
Lyman
Mrs. Duncan
5
Margaret Chase Smith School
a culinary artist
EMCC or WCCC
Justice
Gendron
Mr. Tacheny
3
Meroby Elementary
a professional gymnast
UNH
Machaela
McInnis
Mr. Tacheny
3
Meroby Elementary
a nurse
CMCC or Boston College
Nick
Alves
Mrs. Luce
6
Millstream Elementary
an astronaut
MIT
Joshua
Brown
Mr. Beane
6
Millstream Elementary
a police officer
Maine Criminal Justice Academy
Taylor
Carleton
Ms Brigham & McBreairty
5
Millstream Elementary
a veterinarian
Tufts
Kayla
Dickinson
Mrs. Knight
6
Millstream Elementary
a space photographer
Cornell
Linsey
Dow
Mrs. Luce
6
Millstream Elementary
an animal cop
Husson
Hailey
Edwards
Mrs Luce
6
Millstream Elementary
a culinary artist
CIA
Trevor
Foss
Ms Brigham & McBreairty
5
Millstream Elementary
an automotive engineer
UTI or UMO
Romy
Gerstenberger
Mrs Luce
6
Millstream Elementary
an actress and director
Emerson
Nancy
Giasson
Ms Brigham & McBreairty
5
Millstream Elementary
a teacher
KVCC
Isabel
Goeman
Ms Brigham & McBreairty
5
Millstream Elementary
an archeologist
Yale, Bowdoin,Stanford, or Harvard
Brennen
Hebert
Ms Brigham & McBreairty
5
Millstream Elementary
a game warden
UMFK
Jada
Hurlbutt
Ms Brigham & McBreairty
5
Millstream Elementary
a chef and restaurant owner
SMCC, EMCC, or WCCC
Kaitlyn
Johndro
Mrs. Crowley
3
Millstream Elementary
a physical chemist
MIT
Lydia
Lapointe
Mrs Luce
6
Millstream Elementary
an actress
Emerson
Alexis
Michonski
Mrs Luce
6
Millstream Elementary
a physical therapist
UNE or Husson
Riley
Stratton
Mrs. Luce
6
Millstream Elementary
a fashion designer
California College of Art
Kathryn
Worthen
Mrs Luce
6
Millstream Elementary
a teacher
UMF
Ainsley
Ade
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a sports manager
U Maine
Angelique
Badger
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a marine biologist
U Maine
Abigail
Barnet
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a nurse
U Maine
Hailey
Bizier
Miss Kazyaka
5
Milo Elementary School
a baker
EMCC
Joslyn
Black
Miss Kazyaka
5
Milo Elementary School
a marine biologist
U Miami
Austin
Clukey
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a chef
Le Cordon Bleu
Bethany
Cyr
Miss Kazyaka
5
Milo Elementary School
a veterinarian
Unity and Tufts
Charles
Davis
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
an artist
U Maine
Justin
Doucette
Ms Johnson
3
Milo Elementary School
a carpenter
EMCC
Salena
Goodine
Miss Kazyaka
5
Milo Elementary School
a radio broadcaster
NESCOM
Caitlin
Gorecki
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a singer
U Maine
Trevor
Hitchcock
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a computer engineer
U Maine
May
Horton
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a singer
Juilliard
Izaak
Krause
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a robotic engineer
MIT or WPI
Miranda
LeClair
Miss Kazyaka
5
Milo Elementary School
a translator
U Maine
Kaela
Perry
Miss Kazyaka
5
Milo Elementary School
a game warden
Thomas, Unity, or UMO
Brayden
Rogers
Mrs Johnston
3
Milo Elementary School
a dairy farmer
U Wisconsin
Courtney
Rouleau
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a musician
USM or UMA
Brianna
Sanborn
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a gymnastics coach
UNH
Trevor
Saunders
Miss Kazyaka
5
Milo Elementary School
a software developer
ITT Tech
Cameron
Smith
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
a pro wrestler
Springfield
Demytrius
Smith
Mrs. Knowlton
5
Milo Elementary School
an astronaut
U Maine
Hunter
Warner
Miss Kazyaka
5
Milo Elementary School
a video game developer
U Washington or U Maine
Emily
Collins
Ms Foran
4
Moscow Elementary
a physical education teacher
UMO
Desirae
Pinkham
Mrs Foran
4
Moscow Elementary
a police officer
SMCC
Peter
Benson
Mr. Fournier
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
an architect
MIT
Oliver
Blank
Mr Fournier
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
a marine biologist
Eckerd College
Louise
Chaplin
Mr Fournier
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
a physicist
MIT
Elise
Craighead
Mr Fournier
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
an author
Sarah Lawrence College
Cadi
Howell
Mr Fournier
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
a musician and music teacher
UMO, USM, BU, or NYU
Katelyn
Osborne
Mr Fournier
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
an actor
BU, California Inst of the Arts, or Carnegie Mellon
Nathaniel
Philbrook
Mr Fournier
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
a lobsterman and business manager
Westmont College
Brenda
Patten
Mr Bricker, Ms Wheeler
5
Mountain View School
a nurse
Husson or U Maine
Payton
Rotta
Ms Barter
6
Mountain View School
a computer programmer
DigiPen Institute of Technology
Roy
Whalen
Ms Barter
6
Mountain View School
a lobsterman
Maine Maritime Academy
Colby
Wycoff
Ms Barter
6
Mountain View School
a video game designer
DigiPen Institute of Technology
Krystal
Trott
Ms. Rodman
4
Pembroke Elementary
a veterinarian
Colorado St., Tufts, or UMO
Becca
Blanch
Mrs Rich
7
Pemetic Elementary School
a diabetic specialist
UMO
Alex
Bracy
Ms Elk
8
Pemetic Elementary School
a chef
Johnson & Wales
Summer
Johnson
Mrs Rich
7
Pemetic Elementary School
a pastry chef
CIA
September
Murray
Mrs Rich
7
Pemetic Elementary School
a veterinarian
U Maine
Maggie
Strong
Ms Rich
7
Pemetic Elementary School
a counselor
BU
Taylor
Altvater
Mr. Morang
6
Perry Elementary
a marine biologist
U. Maine-Machias, UNE, or COA
Elizabeth
Bitar
Mr. Morang and Mrs. Morrison
6
Perry Elementary
a marine biologist
UMM, UMO, or UNE
Gabby
Morang
Mr. Morang and Mrs. Morrison
5
Perry Elementary
a doctor
UNE
Austin
Berube
Mrs. Andrews
4
Princeton Elementary
a costume designer
Academy of Art U. or California Coll. of Art
Cassidy
Bilodeau
Mrs. Andrews
4
Princeton Elementary
a professional singer
The Boston Conservatory
Kaiden
Spinney
Mrs. Andrews
4
Princeton Elementary
a pro football player
Alfred State or Arizona Western
Victoria
Beane
Mr. Talpey
5
Quimby School
a game warden
Unity
Ila
Adams
Mrs. Richard
4
Rumford Elementary
a cosmetologist
Paul Mitchell or Mr. Bernard's
Julia
Bernard
Mrs. Richard
4
Rumford Elementary
a nurse
St. Joseph's, UMFK, or Husson
Jack
Darling
Mrs. Breton
3
Rumford Elementary
an engineer and architect
U Miami
Kassidy
Dubois
Mrs. Richard
4
Rumford Elementary
a fashion designer
Pratt or Columbia
Stormie
Frost
Mrs. Elliot
3
Rumford Elementary
a teacher
UMO or UMA
Mary
Kent
Mrs. Breau
4
Rumford Elementary
a professional gymnast
UNH
Kathryn
Rice
Mrs. Breton
3
Rumford Elementary
a veterinarian
Cornell
Katy
Shackley
Mrs. Richard
4
Rumford Elementary
a world activist
Bowdoin, U New Mexico, or Pomona
Connor
Skillings
Mrs. Richard
4
Rumford Elementary
a water park designer
U North Carolina
Nora
Tag
Mrs. Richard
4
Rumford Elementary
an Olympic swimmer
U Chicago
Abbey
Therriault
Mrs. Breton
3
Rumford Elementary
a chef
CMCC
Olivia
Harper
Ms Rabasca
5
Tremont Consolidated School
an elementary school teacher
UMF
John
Mitchell
Mrs Turner
5
Tremont Consolidated School
a diesel engineer and marine mechanic
Maine Maritime Academy
Sebastian
Moores
Ms Rabasca
6
Tremont Consolidated School
a surgeon
U Mass Amherst
Amber
Rinaldi
Ms Rabasca
5
Tremont Consolidated School
a lobsterwoman
COA
Isaiah
Sawyer
Mrs Swanson
6
Trenton Elementary School
a video game designer
DigiPen
Rachelle
Swanson
Ms Eddy
6
Trenton Elementary School
an interior designer
Syracuse
Ian
Albert
Ms Levesque
6
Valley Rivers Middle School
a graphic designer
Rocky Mountain College of Art & Design
Jacob
Hebert
Ms Voisine
6
Valley Rivers Middle School
an x-ray technician
EMCC
Shelby
Carson
Ms O'Clair
3
Wallagrass Elementary School
an obstetrician
Harvard
MacKenzie
Corriveau
Ms O'Clair
3
Wallagrass Elementary School
a teacher
UMFK
Jacob
Fongemie
Ms Cyr
4
Wallagrass Elementary School
a civil engineer
UConn
Eli
Andrews
Ms. Dean
5
Woodland Elementary
a game warden
UMO
Riley
Cleghorn
Mrs. Morrison
4
Woodland Elementary
a video game designer
DigiPen
Brianna
Jack
Ms. Dean
5
Woodland Elementary
a dance teacher and children's author
UMO
Samuel
Perkins
Ms. Dean
5
Woodland Elementary
an orthopedic surgeon
Duke
Jaydn
Smith
Ms. Dean
5
Woodland Elementary
a political scientist
Georgetown, Harvard, or William & Mary
Abigail
Walker
Ms. Dean
5
Woodland Elementary
a chef
Culinary Inst. of America
Summer
Woodruff
Ms Howland
6
Woodland Elementary
a doctor
UMO